|
We are currently preparing following Invited Tracks
IT01 Cognitive Radio (Friday Morning)
-
Friday, 17 August • 8:30 – 10:00 • Room: 3
-
Organziers: Min Song, msong@nsf.gov; Xiuzhen Cheng, cheng@gwu.edu
-
Talks:
-
Collaborative Data Dissemination in Cognitive VANETs with Sensing-Throughput Tradeoff (Invited Paper)
-
Tianyu Wang, Lingyang Song (Peking University)
-
Zhu Han (University of Houston)
-
Beamforming based Signal Strengthening via Underground Acoustics Sensor Networks (Invited Paper)
-
Xiaokun Yan, Pengfei Hu, Tianbo Gu, Kai Xing (University of Science and Technology of China)
-
Delay Modeling in Mobile Cognitive Radio Networks (Invited Paper)
-
Wei Li, Tianyi Song, Xiuzhen Cheng (George Washington University)
-
Tao Jing, Xiaoshuang Xing (Beijing Jiao Tong University)
-
Taieb Znati (University of Pittsburgh)
-
Energy-efficient Cooperative Sensing Schedule for Heterogenous Users in Cognitive Radio Networks (Invited Paper)
-
Xin Huang, Xinxin Feng, Hang Qiu, Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
-
Zhiyong Feng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
IT02 Network Science (Friday Morning)
-
Friday, 17 August • 10:30 – 12:00 • Room: 3
-
Organizers: Lei Ying,leiying@iastate.edu; Srinivas Shakkottai,sshakkot@tamu.edu
-
Talks:
-
Distributed Algorithms Based on Entropy Relaxation (Invited Talk)
-
Jean Walrand (University of California, Berkeley)
-
Stochastic Online Learning based on Multi-armed Bandit Theory (Invited Talk)
-
Qing Zhao (University of California, Davis)
-
Spatial Spectrum Access Game (Invited Talk)
-
Jianwei Huang (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
-
Harnessing Multiple Wireless Interfaces in Proximate P2P Networks (Invited Paper)
-
NavidAbedini, MayankManjrekar, SrinivasShakkottai (Texas A&M University)
-
Libin Jiang (California Institute of Technology)
IT03 Network Information Theory (Friday Afternoon)
-
Friday, 17 August • 14:00 – 15:30 • Room: 3
-
Organizers: Yingbin Liang,yliang06@syr.edu; Mustafa Cenk Gursoy,mcgursoy@syr.edu
-
Talks:
-
Signal Space Alignment and Degrees of Freedom for the Two-Cluster Multi-way Relay Channel (Invited Paper)
-
Ye Tian and Aylin Yener (Pennsylvania State University)
-
Gaussian Wiretap Channel with a Batteryless Energy Harvesting Transmitter (Invited Talk)
-
Omur Ozel, Ersen Ekrem, Sennur Ulukus (University of Maryland College Park)
-
Achievable Rates and Energy Efficiency in Cognitive Radio Channels with Sensing Errors (Invited Paper)
-
M. Cenk Gursoy, Gozde Ozcan (Syracuse University)
-
Sami Akin (Leibniz University of Hanover)
-
Bounds and Capacities for Cognitive Interference Channels with State (Invited Talk)
-
R. Duan, Y. Liang (Syracuse University)
IT04 Emerging Communication Technologies (Friday Afternoon)
-
Friday, 17 August • 16:00 – 17:30 • Room: 3
-
Organizers: Rui Zhang,elezhang@nus.edu.sg;Teng Joon Lim,eleltj@nus.edu.sg
-
Talks:
-
Bayesian Nonparametric Classification and Applications in Wireless Security (Invited Talk)
-
Zhu Han (University of Houston)
-
Interference Alignment and Cancellation for MIMO X Channels (Invited Talk)
-
Wei Zhang (The University of New South Wales)
-
Energy Minimization in Two-Way Relay Networks with Digital Network Coding (Invited Paper)
-
Zhi Chen, TengJoon Lim, Mehul Motani (National University of Singapore)
-
Wireless Information and Power Transfer: A Unified Study (Invited Talk)
-
Rui Zhang (National University of Singapore)
|
|
At-a-Glance >>
Keynote Speakers >>
Industry Forum >>
Technical Symposia >>
Workshops >>
Tutorials >>
Panels >>
Invited Track >>
|